Announcement : 

School Newsletter out on Wednesday.

Staff

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership

Cameron Lockie, Kat Porter, Lynn Scott, Laura Webster

Cameron Lockie

Principal

Kat Porter

Deputy Principal Junior School

Lynn Scott

Deputy Principal Middle School

Laura Webster

Deputy Principal Senior School

Teaching Staff

Team Te Ōhanga

Team Te Ōhanga

Naomi Gillam, Nicole Fletcher, Kendall Stavrovska, Corli Husselmann, Debbie Oram, Therese Visser, Jenny Blick, Marnie MacDonald, Antonette McIver

Naomi Gillam

Yr 0-1 Teacher, Team Te Ōhanga Leader
Reception Room

Nicole Fletcher

Yr 0-1 Teacher
Room 1

Kendall Stavrovska

Yr 0-1 Teacher
Room 1

Corli Husselmann

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 35

Debbie Oram

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 36

Therese Visser

Yr 0 Teacher
Room 37

Jenny Blick

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 38

Marnie MacDonald

Yr 0-1 Teacher
Room 39

Antonette McIver

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 40

Team Kiwi

Team Kiwi

Rebecca Jeune, Emily Dixon, Marlize Kane, Eleanor Wenman, Sophie Evans, Leanne Tarrant, Diane Pretty

Rebecca Jeune

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 2

Emily Dixon

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 4

Marlize Kane

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 6

Eleanor Wenman

Yr 2 Teacher, Team Kiwi Leader
Room 8

Sophie Evans

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 10

Leanne Tarrant

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 12

Diane Pretty

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 23

Team Pukeko Whero

Team Pūkeko Whero

Kellie Marr, Cerys Holleron, Lisa Wallace, Jackie Boyd, Mark Ralston

Kellie Marr

Yr 3 Teacher
Room 25

Cerys Holleron

Yr 3 Teacher
Room 27

Lisa Wallace

Yr 3 Teacher
Room 29

Jackie Boyd

Yr 3 Teacher
Room 31

Mark Ralston

Yr 3 Teacher, Team Pūkeko Whero Leader
Room 33

Team Pūkeko Kōwhai

Team Pūkeko Kōwhai

Melody Harries, Jayne Bennett, Alysha Adams, Carolyn Holmes, Mel Pollard, Robyn Joyce

Melody Harries

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 9

Jayne Bennett

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 11

Alysha Adams

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 15

Carolyn Holmes

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 17

Mel Pollard

Yr 4 Teacher, Team Pūkeko Kōwhai Leader
Room 19

Robyn Joyce

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 21

Team Tūī Kākāriki

Team Tūī Kākāriki

Emma Lyon, Stephanie Kennedy, Kate Friedwald, Meghan Lowans, Lesley Carruthers, William Albertsma, Rebecca Walton, Stacey Moran

Emma Lyon

Yr 5 Teacher, Team Tūī Kākāriki Leader
Room 32

Stephanie Kennedy

Yr 5 Teacher
Room 16

Kate Friedwald

Yr 5 Teacher
Room 16

Meghan Lowans

Yr 5 Teacher
Room 18

Lesley Carruthers

Yr 5 Teacher
Room 26

William Albertsma

Yr 5 Teacher
Room 34

Rebecca Walton

Yr 5 Teacher
Room 5

Stacey Moran

Yr 5 Teacher
Room 5

Team Tūī Kikorangi

Team Tūī Kikorangi

Donna Kitching, Nick Bateman, Pip Holland, Anna Lojek, Leah Haworth, Alex Franklin

Donna Kitching

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 20

Nick Bateman

Yr 6
Room 22

Pip Holland

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 24

Anna Lojek

Yr 6 Teacher, Team Tūī Kikorangi Leader
Room 28

Leah Haworth

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 30

Alex Franklin

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 7

Administration Staff

Administration Staff

Anne Reid, Tina Branks, Rachel Wakelin, Andy Pierce

Anne Reid

Executive Officer

Tina Branks

Office Administrator

Rachel Wakelin

Office Administrator

Andy Pierce

Grounds and Maintenance

Part Time Teachers

Part Time Teachers

Cathi Hempel, Christine Williams, Tarryn Floyd, Tracey Kaminski, Usha Balay-Upperton, Maree Larsen, Tracey Kelsey, Nichola Nolan, Nancy Allison, Sarah Campion

Cathi Hempel

Part Time Teacher

Christine Williams

Part Time Teacher

Tarryn Floyd

(Part Time) ESOL Teacher
Room 14

Tracey Kaminski

Part Time Teacher

Usha Balay-Upperton

Part Time Teacher

Maree Larsen

Part Time Teacher

Tracey Kelsey

Part Time Teacher

Nichola Nolan

Part Time Teacher

Nancy Allison

Part Time Teacher

Sarah Campion

Part Time Teacher

Teaching Support Staff

Teaching Support Staff

Mon Fleming, Lisa Peacock, Louise Balding, Karleigh Branks, Briana Morrison, Charlene Kolbe, Cesca Jensen, Davina Tahere, Hayley Crawford, Julie Halliday, Lenē Kotze, Roxy Pienaar, Aleysha Ingam, Hannah Schoffelmeer, Julia True, Dayna Anderson, Claire MacRae

Mon Fleming

Teacher Aide

Lisa Peacock

Teacher Aide

Louise Balding

Teacher Aide

Karleigh Branks

Teacher Aide

Briana Morrison

Teacher Aide

Charlene Kolbe

Teacher Aide

Cesca Jensen

Teacher Aide ESOL
Room 14

Davina Tahere

Teacher Aide

Hayley Crawford

Teacher Aide

Julie Halliday

Teacher Aide

Lenē Kotze

Teacher Aide

Roxy Pienaar

Teacher Aide

Aleysha Ingam

Teacher Aide

Hannah Schoffelmeer

Teacher Aide

Julia True

Teacher Aide

Dayna Anderson

Teacher Aide

Claire MacRae

Teacher Aide