Announcement : 

Staff

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership

Cameron Lockie, Kat Porter, Lynn Scott, Laura Webster

Cameron Lockie

Principal

Kat Porter

Deputy Principal Junior School

Lynn Scott

Deputy Principal Middle School

Laura Webster

Deputy Principal Senior School

Teaching Staff

Team Te Ōhanga

Team Te Ōhanga

Naomi Gillam, Nicole Fletcher, Kendall Stavrovska, Brittany Hopkins, Corli Husselmann, Debbie Oram, Therese Visser, Jenny Blick, Marnie Macdonald, Antonette McIver

Naomi Gillam

Yr 0 Teacher, Team Te Ōhanga Leader
Reception Room

Nicole Fletcher

Yr 1 Teacher (Mon-Tue, Alternate Wed)
Room 1

Kendall Stavrovska

Yr 1 Teacher (Thu-Fri, Alternate Wed)
Room 1

Brittany Hopkins

Yr 0 Teacher
Room 3

Corli Husselmann

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 35

Debbie Oram

Yr 1 Teacher (Tue-Fri)
Room 36

Therese Visser

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 37

Jenny Blick

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 38

Marnie Macdonald

Yr 1 Teacher
Room 39

Antonette McIver

Yr 1 Teacher (Moe-Thu)
Room 40

Team Kiwi

Team Kiwi

Becky Jeune, Emily Dixon, Marlize Kane, Eleanor Wenman, Sophie Evans, Leanne Tarrant, Diane Pretty

Becky Jeune

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 2

Emily Dixon

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 4

Marlize Kane

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 6

Eleanor Wenman

Yr 2 Teacher, Team Kiwi Leader
Room 8

Sophie Evans

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 10

Leanne Tarrant

Yr 2 Teacher
Room 12

Diane Pretty

Part Time Teacher
Room 23

Team Pūkeko Whero

Team Pūkeko Whero

Lisa Wallace, Kellie Marr, Cerys Holleron, Jackie Boyd, Mark Ralston

Lisa Wallace

Yr 3 Teacher
Room 29

Kellie Marr

Yr 3 Teacher
Room 25

Cerys Holleron

Yr 3 Teacher
Room 27

Jackie Boyd

Yr 3 Teacher
Room 31

Mark Ralston

Yr 3 Teacher, Team Pūkeko Whero Leader
Room 33

Team Pūkeko Kōwhai

Team Pūkeko Kōwhai

Melody Harries, Jayne Bennett, Alysha Adams, Carolyn Holmes, Mel Pollard, Robyn Joyce

Melody Harries

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 9

Jayne Bennett

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 11

Alysha Adams

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 15

Carolyn Holmes

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 17

Mel Pollard

Yr 4 Teacher, Team Pūkeko Kōwhai Leader
Room 19

Robyn Joyce

Yr 4 Teacher
Room 21

Team Tūī Kākāriki

Team Tūī Kākāriki

Stacey Moran, Rebecca Walton, Kate Friedwald, Steph Kennedy, Meghan Lowans, Lesley Carruthers, Emma Lyon, William Albertsma

Stacey Moran

Yr 5 Teacher (Mon-Wed)
Room 5

Rebecca Walton

Yr 5 Teacher (Thu-Fri)
Room 5

Kate Friedwald

Yr 5 Teacher (Mon-Tue)
Room 16

Steph Kennedy

Yr 6 Teacher (Wed-Fri)
Room 16

Meghan Lowans

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 18

Lesley Carruthers

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 26

Emma Lyon

Yr 6 Teacher, Team Tūī Kākāriki Leader
Room 32

William Albertsma

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 34

Team Tūī Kikorangi

Team Tūī Kikorangi

Alex Franklin, Donna Kitching, Nick Bateman, Pip Holland, Anna Lojek, Leah Haworth

Alex Franklin

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 7

Donna Kitching

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 20

Nick Bateman

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 22

Pip Holland

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 24

Anna Lojek

Yr 6 Teacher, Team Tūī Kikorangi Leader
Room 28

Leah Haworth

Yr 6 Teacher
Room 30

Administration Staff

Administration Staff

Anne Reid, Tina Branks, Rachel Wakelin, Andy Pierce

Anne Reid

Executive Officer

Tina Branks

Office Administrator

Rachel Wakelin

Office Administrator

Andy Pierce

Grounds and Maintenance

ESOL

ESOL

Tarryn Floyd

Tarryn Floyd

(Part Time) ESOL Teacher
Room 14

Part Time Teachers

Part Time Teachers

Christine Williams, Cathi Hempel, Usha Balay-Upperton, Tracey Kaminski, Tracey Kelsey, Nicola Nolan, Nancy Allison, Maree Larsen, Sarah Campion, Sarah Betts

Christine Williams

Release Teacher

Cathi Hempel

Release Teacher

Usha Balay-Upperton

Release Teacher

Tracey Kaminski

Release Teacher

Tracey Kelsey

Release Teacher

Nicola Nolan

Release Teacher

Nancy Allison

Release Teacher

Maree Larsen

Release Teacher

Sarah Campion

Release Teacher

Sarah Betts

Release Teacher

Learning Assistants

Learning Assistants

Monique Fleming, Louise Balding, Karleigh Branks, Lisa Peacock, Julie Halliday, Hayley Crawford, Davina Tahere, Roxy Pienaar, Lenē Kotze, Charlene Kolbe, Briana Morrison, Aleysha Ingam, Hannah Schoffelmeer, Julia True, Cesca Jensen, Tamarah Whittaker, Kiri Lythgo

Monique Fleming

Learning Assistant

Louise Balding

Learning Assistant

Karleigh Branks

Learning Assistant

Lisa Peacock

Learning Assistant

Julie Halliday

Learning Assistant

Hayley Crawford

Learning Assistant

Davina Tahere

Learning Assistant

Roxy Pienaar

Learning Assistant

Lenē Kotze

Learning Assistant

Charlene Kolbe

Learning Assistant

Briana Morrison

Learning Assistant

Aleysha Ingam

Learning Assistant

Hannah Schoffelmeer

Learning Assistant

Julia True

Learning Assistant

Cesca Jensen

Learning Assistant

Tamarah Whittaker

Learning Assistant

Kiri Lythgo

Learning Assistant